News \

Coachella’s Weekend 2 Set Times Have a Few Slight Changes

The first weekend of Coachella was a massive, overwhelming event headlined by Beyoncé, Eminem and The Weeknd. The festival felt bigger than in years past because of the YouTube stream that allowed people at home to watch an incredible, still-talked-about 2-hour Beyoncé set that featured a massive marching band, an HBCU theme and a Destiny’s Child reunion.

For Coachella’s second weekend, the festival is set to mostly follow the same schedule but with a couple changes. For one, Coachella’s daily festivities will begin an hour later at 12 noon PST instead of 11 a.m., also Cardi B and Eminem are on a bit earlier and new surprise guests that have yet to be revealed for the fest’s Do Lab stage will be performing. Unfortunately, for those at home Coachella will not be streaming weekend two, and that includes Beyoncé’s set.

 

Friday, April 20:

The Weeknd (11:25 p.m.-12:55 a.m., Coachella Stage)

Carpenter Brut (12:10 a.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Surprise Guest (11:45 p.m.-1:00 a.m., Do Lab)

Jamiroquai (11:35 p.m., Mojave)

Maceo Plex (10:45-11:45 p.m., Gobi)

Jean-Michel Jarre (10:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Alison Wonderland (10:25-11:25 p.m., Sahara)

Luca Lush (10:15-11:30 p.m., Do Lab)

Soulwax (10:00-11:00 p.m., Mojave)

SZA (9:55-10:45 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Perfume Genius (9:35-10:20 p.m., Gobi)

Carl Craig, Kyle Hall & Moodymann (9:15 p.m., Yuma)

TroyBoi (9:05-10:00 p.m., Sahara)

Oshi (9:00-10:15 p.m., Do Lab)

St. Vincent (8:55-9:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Dreams (8:40-9:30 p.m., Mojave)

Belly (8:30-9:10 p.m., Gobi)

Kygo (8:30-9:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Pachanga Boys (8:20-9:30 p.m., Yuma)

Moon Boots (7:45-9:15 p.m., Yuma)

Deorro (7:40-8:40 p.m., Sahara)

The War in Drugs (7:30-8:25 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

The Buttertones (7:20, Sonora)

Black Coffee (7:20-8:10 p.m., Mojave)

The Blaze (7:15-8:00 p.m., Gobi)

Vince Staples (7:10-8:00 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Brasstracks (6:30-7:45 p.m., Do Lab)

Avalon Emerson (6:15-7:45 p.m., Yuma)

Alan Walker (6:15-7:10 p.m., Sahara)

Daniel Caesar (6:10-7:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

The Regrettes (6:10-6:55 p.m., Sonora)

Bleachers (6:05-6:55 p.m., Mojave)

LÉON (6:05-6:50 p.m., Gobi)

The Neighbourhood (5:50-6:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)

pluko (5:15-6:30 p.m. Do Lab)

Kali Uchis (5-5:45 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Helado Negro (5-5:45 p.m., Sonora)

Tank and the Bangas (4:55-5:40 p.m., Gobi)

Justin Martin (4:55-5:50 p.m., Sahara)

FISHER (4:45-6:15 p.m., Yuma)

Greta Van Fleet (4:45-5:35 p.m., Mojave)

KYLE (4:35-5:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Anabel Englund (4:30-5:15 p.m., Do Lab)

The Marías (3:55-4:35 p.m., Sonora)

Skip Marley (3:50-4:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Kelela (3:45-4:20 p.m., Mojave)

Cash Cash (3:45-4:40 p.m., Sahara)

PVRIS (3:45-4:30 p.m., Gobi)

Los Ángeles Azules (3:20-4:10 p.m., Coachella Stage)

B. Traits & HITO (3:15-4:45 p.m., Yuma)

Fazerdaze (2:55-3:30 p.m., Sonora)

Whethan (2:45-3:35 p.m., Sahara)

Knox Fortune (2:40-3:25 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Moses Sumney (2:35-3:20 p.m., Gobi)

Slow Magic (2:35-3:20 p.m., Mojave)

Christian Martin (2:30-4:30, Do Lab)

Benjamin Clementine (2:15-2:55 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Boogarins (1:50-2:30 p.m., Sonora)

Elohim (1:45-2:35 p.m., Sahara)

Jesse Calosso (1:45-3:15 p.m., Yuma)

JustPudge (1:30-2:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Rick G. (1:30-2:10 p.m., Gobi)

MHD (1:25-2:10 p.m., Mojave)

Mansion (1:00-2:30 p.m., Do Lab)

Señor Kino (1:00-1:30 p.m., Sonora)

Francesca Harding (12:25-1:15 p.m., Mojave)

Anakim (12:00-1:45 p.m., Yuma)

Gingee (12:00-1:35 p.m., Sahara)

Jim Smith (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)

 

Saturday, April 21:

Beyoncé (11:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Highly Suspect (11:20 p.m., Gobi)

X Japan (11:10 p.m., Mojave)

alt-J (10:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Tom Misch (10:10-10:55 p.m., Gobi)

Post Malone (10:05 p.m., Sahara)

Hundred Waters (10:05 p.m., Sonora)

Jungle (9:50-10:40 p.m., Mojave)

The Black Madonna (9:30 p.m., Yuma)

Surprise Guest (9:30 p.m., Do Lab)

Haim (9:15-10:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Jorja Smith (9:00-9:45 p.m., Gobi)

Oh Sees (8:50-9:40 p.m., Sonora)

blackbear (8:50-9:35 p.m., Sahara)

Fleet Foxes (8:40-9:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Alvvays (8:35-9:20 p.m., Mojave)

Pachanga Boys (8:20-9:30, Yuma)

Surprise Guest (8:00-9:30 p.m., Do Lab)

Tyler, the Creator (7:55-8:45 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Benjamin Booker (7:50-8:35 p.m., Gobi)

The Bronx (7:35-8:25 p.m., Sonora)

Louis the Child (7:30-8:25 p.m., Sahara)

Tash Sultana (7:20-8:10 p.m., Mojave)

Bedouin (7:10-8:20 p.m., Yuma)

David Byrne (7:05-8:05 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Alina Baraz (6:40-7:25 p.m., Gobi)

MØ (6:35-7:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Surprise Guest (6:30-8:00 p.m., Do Lab)

Cherry Glazerr (6:30-7:15 p.m., Sonora)

BROCKHAMPTON (6:05-7:00 p.m., Mojave)

Snakehips (6:05-7:05 p.m., Sahara)

Jackmaster (6:00-7:10 p.m., Yuma)

BØRNS (5:45-6:35 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Angel Olsen (5:30-6:15 p.m., Gobi)

Priests (5:25-6:05 p.m., Sonora)

Chromeo (5:20-6:10 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Yaeji (5:00-6:00 p.m., Yuma)

Flatbush Zombies (4:55-5:40 p.m., Mojave)

Party Favor (4:45-5:40 p.m., Sahara)

First Aid Kit (4:35-5:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Sigrid (4:15-5:05 p.m., Gobi)

Mild High Club (4:15-5:00 p.m., Sonora)

Busy P (4:00-5:00, Yuma)

Nile Rodgers & Chic (3:55-4:55 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Django Django (3:45-4:30 p.m., Mojave)

Ekali (3:30-4:20 p.m., Sahara

Marian Hill (3:25-4:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Otoboke Beaver (3:10-3:50 p.m., Sonora)

Big Thief (3:05-3:50 p.m., Gobi)

Jason Bentley (3:00-4:00 p.m., Yuma)

Wizkid (2:50-3:35 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Declan McKenna (2:40-3:20 p.m., Mojave)

AC Slater (2:30-3:20 p.m., Sahara)

Sir Sly (2:20-3:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Bane’s World (2:05-2:45 p.m., Sonora)

Sudan Archives (2:00-2:40 p.m., Gobi)

Chloe x Halle (1:50-2:20 p.m., Mojave)

KITTENS (1:30-2:20 p.m., Sahara)

Gabe Real + Juicewon (1:25-2:05 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Ron Gallo (1:00-1:40 p.m., Sonora)

Loboman (1:00-1:40 p.m., Gobi)

Feel Good Green (1:00-1:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Sahar Z (12:30-3:00 p.m., Yuma)

Ahwlee (12:30-1:30 p.m., Mojave)

N.A.A.F.I. (12:00-1:20 p.m., Sahara)

Chulita Vinyl Club (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)

 

Sunday, April 22:

Eminem (10:15 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Michael Mayer (10:35 p.m., Yuma)

Barclay Crenshaw (10:25 p.m., Gobi)

A Perfect Circle (9:50 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

The Drums (9:45 p.m., Mojave)

Migos (9:30 p.m., Sahara)

Kamaiyah (9:20-10 p.m., Gobi)

Jamie Jones (9:05-10:35 p.m., Yuma)

ODESZA (8:25-9:25 p.m., Coachella Stage)

King Krule (8:30-9:20 p.m., Mojave)

Miguel (8:30-9:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Ibeyi (8:05-8:55 p.m., Gobi)

Chris Liebing (7:55-9:05 p.m., Yuma)

Princess Nokia (7:50-8:40 p.m., Sonora)

Illenium (7:50-8:50 p.m., Sahara)

Portugal. The Man (6:45-7:40 p.m., Coachella Stage)

6LACK (7:20-8:05 p.m., Mojave)

Kamasi Washington (7:00-8:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Jidenna (6:55-7:40 p.m., Gobi)

Joseph Capriati (6:40-7:55 p.m., Yuma)

French Montana (6:35-7:20 p.m., Sahara)

John Maus (6:35-7:25 p.m., Sonora)

Jacob Banks (6:05-6:55 p.m., Mojave)

Cardi B (5:45-6:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Aurora (5:45-6:30 p.m., Gobi)

Jessie Ware (5:55-6:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Motor City Drum Ensemble (5:30-6:40 p.m., Yuma)

Cuco (5:20-6:10 p.m., Sonora)

Petit Biscuit (5:10-6:05 p.m., Sahara)

FIDLAR (4:55-5:40 p.m., Mojave)

Vance Joy (4:35-5:20 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Hayley Kiyoko (4:35-5:20 p.m., Gobi)

Dej Loaf (4:45-5:30 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Talaboman (4:20-5:30 p.m., Yuma)

Buscabulla (4:15-4:55 p.m., Sonora)

Russ (4:00-4:45 p.m., Sahara)

Aminé (3:45-4:30, Mojave)

LANY (3:25-4:15 p.m., Coachella Stage)

Japanese Breakfast (3:25-4:10 p.m., Gobi)

Nothing But Thieves (3:35-4:20 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Peggy Gou (3:10-4:20 p.m., Yuma)

Snail Mail (3:05-3:50 p.m., Sonora)

San Holo (2:50-3:40 p.m., Sahara)

THEY. (2:40-3:25 p.m., Mojave)

Lion Babe (2:10-3:00, Coachella Stage)

Noname (2:15-3:00 p.m., Gobi)

Magic Giant (2:25-3:10 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

B Boys (2:00-2:40 p.m., Sonora)

Kölsch (2:00-3:10 p.m., Yuma)

Giraffage (1:50-2:40 p.m., Sahara)

LP (1:35-2:20 p.m., Mojave)

nostradahm (1:10-2:00 p.m., Outdoor Theatre)

Westside Gunn + Conway (1:10-1:50 p.m., Gobi)

The Delirians (1:00-1:40 p.m., Sonora)

Omar-S (1:00-2:00 p.m., Yuma)

Hannah Wants (12:50-1:40 p.m., Sahara)

Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever (12:30-1:10 p.m., Mojave)

mr. rotu (12:00-12:50 p.m., Gobi)

Mu$ty Boyz (12:00-1:00 p.m., Sonora)

Lee Wells (12:00-1:00 p.m., Yuma)

EMME (11:40 a.m. – 12:40 p.m., Sahara)

VNSSA (11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m., Mojave)