Coachella 2014 Live Stream: OutKast, Beck, Arcade Fire, Pharrell, and More

Plus: Nas, Pixies, Queens of the Stone Age, Future Islands, Lorde, and Warpaint

Play
David Zisser WRITTEN BY
David Zisser

Well, the wait is finally over. OutKast's highly anticipated reunion officially begins this weekend, as part of the Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival. Unfortunately, the double-weekend soirée is entirely sold out, and unless you're willing to submit to the whims of a scalper (as of time of writing, the cheapest weekend pass on StubHub goes for a cool $2,958.50), you've missed your shot at seeing the ATLiens' return to the stage. But fret not: Coachella and YouTube have partnered to live-stream highlights of the festival, including OutKast's headlining set on Friday, April 11.

The webcast runs through April 13 and will also feature performances from Beck, MGMT, Pharrell Williams, Arcade Fire, Queens of the Stone Age, Nas, Haim, Dum Dum Girls, and yes, OutKast, who are set to hit the stage at 11:30 p.m. PDT. Acts whose names are conspicuously missing from the live-stream schedule include the Replacements, Neutral Milk Hotel, Chance the Rapper, Mogwai, Lana Del Rey, and Title Fight.

The stream is split across three channels: Find Channel 1 above, and Channels 2 and 3 below. Scroll down further for the webcast's schedule. All times are PDT.

Play

Play

Coachella 2014 live webcast schedule:

Friday, April 11:

3:30 p.m. - Flatbush Zombies @ Channel 2
3:30 p.m. - ZZ Ward @ Channel 1
3:30 p.m. - Jagwar Ma @ Channel 3
4:15 p.m. - Aloe Blacc @ Channel 2
4:15 p.m. - Grouplove @ Channel 1
4:20 p.m. - Wye Oak @ Channel 3
5:15 p.m. - MS MR @ Channel 1
5:15 p.m. - Dum Dum Girls at Channel 3
5:20 p.m. - AFI @ Channel 2
6:00 p.m. - Bastille @ Channel 1
6:05 p.m. - A$AP Ferg @ Channel 3
6:10 p.m. - GOAT @ Channel 2
7:00 p.m. - The Afghan Whigs @ Channel 2
7:00 p.m. - Haim @ Channel 1
7:00 p.m. - Kate Nash @ Channel 3
7:50 p.m. - Neko Case @ Channel 1
8:00 p.m. - Zedd Hangout - Backstage Meet & Greet @ Channel 3
8:15 p.m. - Woodkid @ Channel 2
8:30 p.m. - Bonobo @ Channel 3
8:40 p.m. - Ellie Goulding @ Channel 1
9:05 p.m. - Chromeo @ Channel 2
9:30 p.m. - Broken Bells @ Channel 1
9:55 p.m. - Bryan Ferry @ Channel 2
10:25 p.m. - The Glitch Mob @ Channel 3
10:30 p.m. - Girl Talk @ Channel 1
11:00 p.m. - The Cult @ Channel 2
11:20 p.m. - Martin Garrix @ Channel 3
11:30 p.m. - OutKast @ Channel 1
12:00 a.m. - Anti-Flag @ Channel 2
12:20 a.m. - Zedd @ Channel 3

Saturday, April 12:

3:30 p.m. - White Lies @ Channel 2
3:30 p.m. - Bear Hands @ Channel 1
3:30 p.m. - Foxygen @ Channel 3
4:10 p.m. - CHVRCHES @ Channel 1
4:15 p.m. - Temples @ Channel 2
4:30 p.m. - Ty Segall @ Channel 3
5:20 p.m. - The Head and the Heart @ Channel 1
5:20 p.m. - Bombay Bicycle Club @ Channel 3
6:10 p.m. - City and Colour @ Channel 2
6:10 p.m. - Cage the Elephant @ Channel 1
6:10 p.m. - CHVRCHES Hangout - Backstage Meet & Greet @ Channel 3
6:30 p.m. - Washed Out @ Channel 3
7:00 p.m. - Capital Cities @ Channel 1
7:05 p.m. - Future Island @ Channel 2
7:55 p.m. - Lorde @ Channel 1
8:00 p.m. - Warpaint @ Channel 2
8:45 p.m. - Foster the People @ Channel 1
9:00 p.m. - Pixies @ Channel 2
9:40 p.m. - Queens of the Stone Age @ Channel 1
9:50 p.m. - MGMT @ Channel 2
9:55 p.m. - Dillon Francis @ Channel 3
10:25 p.m. - Empire of the Sun @ Channel 3
10:35 p.m. - Pharrell Williams @ Channel 1
10:55 p.m. - Fatboy Slim @ Channel 3
11:35 p.m. - Pet Shop Boys @ Channel 2
11:35 p.m. - Skrillex @ Channel 1
12:00 a.m. - Nas @ Channel 2

Sunday, April 13:

3:30 p.m. - Preservation Hall Jazz Band @ Channel 2
3:30 p.m. - J. Roddy Walston & The Business @ Channel 1
3:30 p.m. - Surfer Blood @ Channel 3
4:15 p.m. - Trombone Short & Orleans Avenue @ Channel 1
4:30 p.m. - Frank Turner @ Channel 2
5:10 p.m. - Fishbone @ Channel 1
5:30 p.m. - Superchunk @ Channel 2
6:00 p.m. - Blood Orange @ Channel 1
6:00 p.m. - Flosstradamus @ Channel 3
6:30 p.m. - The 1975 @ Channel 2
6:50 p.m. - The Naked And Famous @ Channel 1
6:50 p.m. - Darkside @ Channel 3
7:15 p.m. - Little Dragon @ Channel 2
7:45 p.m. - Muse @ Channel 1
7:50 p.m. - Alesso @ Channel 3
8:25 p.m. - Calvin Harris @ Channel 1
8:30 p.m. - Daughter @ Channel 2
9:00 p.m. - Big Gigantic @ Channel 3
9:25 p.m. - Beck @ Channel 1
9:55 p.m. - Adventure Club @ Channel 3
10:20 p.m. - Arcade Fire @ Channel 1
10:45 p.m. - Duck Sauce @ Channel 3
11:10 p.m. - Disclosure @ Channel 2

00:00 00:00 No Song Selected More info
00:00 00:00
placeholder
Now Playing
  • 1 Tuatara — Snakecharmer " 02:56
  • 2 Sleep — The Clarity " 09:51
  • 3 The Weeknd — King Of The Fall " 05:02
  • 4 Unicorns — Rocketship " 02:50
  • 5 Valentino Khan — Make Some Noise " 03:43
  • 6 Christopher Denny — Watch Me Shine " 04:28
  • 7 The Range — Rayman " 03:34

SPIN is a member of SPIN Music Group, a division of BUZZMEDIA